–ус | Eng

List of Finance Ministers of the Russian Empire

Vasilyev Aleksey Ivanovich (08.09.1802 Ц 15.08.1807)
Golubtsov Fyodor Aleksandrovich (26.08.1807 Ц 01.01.1810)
Guriev Dmintry Aleksandrovich (01.01.1810 Ц 22.04.1823)
Kankrin Yegor Frantsevich (22.04.1823 Ц 01.05.1844)
Voronchenko Fyodor Pavlovich (01.05.1844 Ц 02.04.1852)
Brok Pyotor Fyodorovich (09.04.1853 Ц 23.03.1858)
Knyazhevich Aleksandr Maksimovich (23.03.1858 Ц 23.01.1862)
Reytern Mikhail Khristoforovich (23.01.1862 Ц 07.07.1878)
Greyg Samuil Alekseevich (07.07.1878 Ц 27.10.1880)
Abaza Aleksandr Ageevich (27.10.1880 Ц 06.05.1881)
Bunge Nikolay Khristianovich (06.05.1881Ц 31.12.1886)
Vyshengradsky Ivan Alekseevich (01.01.1887 Ц 30.08.1892)
Witte Sergey Yuryevich (30.08.1892 Ц 29.08.1903)
Pleske Eduard Dmitrievich (29.08.1903 Ц 04.02.1904)
Kokovtsev Vladimir Nikolayevich (05.02.1904 Ц 24.10.1905; 26.04.1906 Ц 30.01.1914)
Shipov Ivan Pavlovich (28.10.1905 Ц 24.04.1906)
Bark Pyotr Livovich (30.01.1914 Ц 28.02.1917)


List of Finance Ministers of the Russian Provisional Government

Tereshchenko Mikhail Ivanovich (02.03.19017 Ц 05.05. 1917)
Shingaryov Andrey Ivanovich (05.05.1917 Ц 02.07.1917)
Khrushchyov Aleksey Grigoryevich, the Head of the Ministry (11.07.1917 Ц 24.07.1917)
Nekrasov Nikolay Vissarionovich (25.07.1917 Ц 31.08.1917)
Bernatsky Mikhail Vladimirovich (02.09.1917 Ц 25.10.1917)


List of People's Commissars for Finance of the RSFSR

Skvortsov-Stepanov Ivan Ivanovich (26.10.1917 Ц 20.02.1918)
Menzhinsky Vyacheslav Rudolfovich (20.02.1918 Ц 21.03.1918)
Gukovsky Isidor Emanuilovich (21.03.1918 Ц 16.08.1918)
Krestinsky Nikolay Nikolayevich (16.08. 1918 Ц 1922)
Vladimirov Miron Konstantinovich (October, 1922)
Sokolnikov Grigory Yakovlevich (22.11.1922 Ц 06.07.1926. From 06.07.1922 to 16.01.1926 Ц PeopleТs Commissar of the USSR)


List of People's Commissars for Finance of the USSR

Bruykhanov Nikolay Livovich (16.01.1926 Ц 18.10.1930)
Grinko Grigory Fyodorovich (18.10.1930 Ц 16.08.1937)
Chubar Vlas Yakovlevich (16.08.1935 Ц 19.01.1938)
Zverev Arseny Grigoryevich (19.01.1938 Ц 16.02.1946, from 19.03. 1946 to 16.02.1948 and from 28.12.1948 to 16.05.1960 Ц Finance Minister of the USSR)


List of Finance Ministers of the USSR

Kosygin Aleksey Nikolayevich (16.02.1948 Ц 28.12.1948)
Garbuzov Vasily Fyodorovich (16.05.1960 Ц 12.11.1985)
Gostev Boris Ivanovich (13.12.1985 Ц 7.06.1989)
Pavlov Valentin Sergeevich (17.07.1989 Ц 26.12 1990)
Orlov Vladimir Efremovich (07.03.1991 Ц 26.11.1991)


List of Finance Ministers of the Russian Federation

Gaydar Yegor Timurovich (from 11.11.1991 to 19.02.1992 Economy and Finance Minister of the RSFSR, from 19.02.1992 to 02.04.1992 Finance Minister of the Russian Federation)
Barchuk Vasily Vasilyevich (02.04.1992 Ц 25.03. 1993)
Fyodorov Boris Grigoryevich (25.03.1993 Ц 26.01.1994)
Dubinin Sergey Konstaninovich, Acting Finance Minister (26.01.1994 Ц 10.1994)
Vavilov Andrey Petrovich, Acting Finance Minister (13.10.1994 Ц 04.11.1994)
Panskov Vladimir Georgievich (04.11.1994 Ц 16.08.1996)
Livshits Aleksandr Yakovlevich (16.08.1996 Ц 17.03.1997)
Chubais Anatoly Borisovich (17.03.1997 Ц 20.11.1997)
Zadornov Mikhail Mikhailovich (20.11.1997 Ц 25.05.1997)
Kasyanov  ась€нов Mikhail Mikhailovich (12.05.1997 Ц 17.05.2000)
Kudrin Aleksey Leonidovich (18.05.2000 Ц 26.09.2011)
Siluanov Anton Germanovich (from 27.09.2011 to 16.12.2011 Acting Finance Minister, from 16.12.2011 Finance Minister)

© Russian Club CFO, 2014
Any use of materials is possible only with the written permission of the editorial staff.